Skip to main content
Buford Academy
Belong & Achieve
Main Menu Toggle
About
BCSS Websites
New Student Registration
Calendar
School Accountability Report
CCRPI
School Information
Dress Code
Visitor/Volunteer/Chaperone Info
Mission & Vision
About
Directory
First Grade
Administration
Second Grade
Office
Third Grade
Clinic
Specials
Counseling
Support Team
Media Center
Paraprofessionals
BA Faculty & Staff
Custodial Staff
Nutritional Staff
Directory
Students
Agenda
BCSS Assessment Calendar
Supply Lists
Georgia Milestone Practice
Students
Parents
Assessments
MealViewer
Canvas Information
My Payments Plus
Curriculum & Instruction
Nutrition
Powerschool
Diversity & Inclusion
PTO
Federal Programs
School Council
Fingerprinting Procedures
Transportation
Parent Resource Center
WolfPack
Parents
Employees
Destiny
PowerSchool-Admin
Employee Email
PowerSchool-Teacher
Etrieve/My Docs
Facilities Request
Time Clock Plus
BCSS Instructional Material Request
SpiceWorks -- Technology Issues
Employees
Wolf Wall
PowerSchool
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
School Administrators
Scott Chafin
Assistant Principal
Email Scott Chafin
Andrea Kiep
Assistant Principal
Email Andrea Kiep
Tiffany Thomas
Assistant Principal
Email Tiffany Thomas
Teachers
Alyssa Adler
1st Grade
Email Alyssa Adler
LaSauna Appling
2nd Grade
Email LaSauna Appling
Lisa Archer
Technology
Email Lisa Archer
Traci Attaway
1st Grade
Email Traci Attaway
Kendra Barfield
ESOL
Email Kendra Barfield
Nikki Bass
1st Grade
Email Nikki Bass
Jessica Bennett
2nd Grade
Email Jessica Bennett
Catherine Boozer
2nd Grade
Email Catherine Boozer
Eric Borders
Computer Tech
Email Eric Borders
Amy Botham
2nd Grade
Email Amy Botham
Christina Bowman
2nd Grade
Email Christina Bowman
Ginna Bradford
Bookkeeper
Email Ginna Bradford
Christy Brown
Media Clerk
Email Christy Brown
Erin Burge
Speech
Email Erin Burge
Misty Carey
2nd Grade
Email Misty Carey
Christie Cendoya
2nd Grade
Email Christie Cendoya
Claudia Charlton
Administrative & Clerical Support
Email Claudia Charlton
Julie Chrisman
Special Education
Email Julie Chrisman
Amy Clark
ESOL
Email Amy Clark
Dawn Compton
Interventionist
Email Dawn Compton
Jessica Cooney
1st Grade
Email Jessica Cooney
Sally Corbett
ESOL
Email Sally Corbett
Chris Counts
3rd Grade
Email Chris Counts
Ellen Craven
2nd Grade
Email Ellen Craven
Bambii Crawford
Paraprofessional
Email Bambii Crawford
Kristen Davidson
Paraprofessional
Email Kristen Davidson
Carrie Davis
3rd Grade
Email Carrie Davis
Kelly Favors
Physical Education
Email Kelly Favors
Amy Fleming
3rd Grade
Email Amy Fleming
Amanda Fontenot
2nd Grade
Email Amanda Fontenot
Melissa Galbraith
1st Grade
Email Melissa Galbraith
Averie Gildemeyer
1st Grade
Email Averie Gildemeyer
Courtney Goodrich
STEM
Email Courtney Goodrich
Arlana Gregg
2nd Grade
Email Arlana Gregg
Ileana Guido
Custodian
Email Ileana Guido
Sharon Hagan
Paraprofessional
Email Sharon Hagan
Lisa Hansard
Paraprofessional
Email Lisa Hansard
Bonnie Harper
1st Grade
Email Bonnie Harper
Jessica Hartsook
Email Jessica Hartsook
Heather Harvell
1st Grade
Email Heather Harvell
Brooke Hicks
Paraprofessional
Email Brooke Hicks
Andrea Hill
2nd Grade
Email Andrea Hill
Lauren Hoemann
2nd Grade
Email Lauren Hoemann
Dawn Holman
Paraprofessional
Email Dawn Holman
Amy Hopper
Special Education
Email Amy Hopper
Kay Humble
2nd Grade
Email Kay Humble
Arielle Hunsucker
2nd Grade
Email Arielle Hunsucker
Meghan Hunt
2nd Grade
Email Meghan Hunt
Tracey Hunter
Email Tracey Hunter
Kelley Hynds
Paraprofessional
Email Kelley Hynds
Mandie Johnson
ESOL/EIP
Email Mandie Johnson
Matthew Johnson
Physical Education
Email Matthew Johnson
Cindy Karsten
Email Cindy Karsten
Ashley Keifer
3rd Grade
Email Ashley Keifer
David Kimbro
Email David Kimbro
Nicole Krist
3rd Grade
Email Nicole Krist
Susan Lanza
Gifted
Email Susan Lanza
Lee Lawson
Registrar
Email Lee Lawson
Gary Lenz
Music
Email Gary Lenz
Jenna Lowery
Art
Email Jenna Lowery
Stephanie Malley
3rd Grade
Email Stephanie Malley
Ashley Mann
Nutritional Manager
Email Ashley Mann
Heather Martin
Paraprofessional
Email Heather Martin
Claire McCall
3rd Grade
Email Claire McCall
Jenna McElroy
3rd Grade
Email Jenna McElroy
Michele Mobley
Counselor
Email Michele Mobley
Debbie Moody
1st Grade
Email Debbie Moody
Lana Nix
Media Specialist
Email Lana Nix
Angely Olayo
Email Angely Olayo
Elizabeth Owens
3rd Grade
Email Elizabeth Owens
Alayna Parks
Speech
Email Alayna Parks
Lori Parks
1st Grade
Email Lori Parks
Cindy Queen
1st Grade
Email Cindy Queen
Ricardo Ramirez
Email Ricardo Ramirez
Caroline Raspotnik
3rd Grade
Email Caroline Raspotnik
Angela Roberts
3rd Grade
Email Angela Roberts
Hannah Rolin
3rd Grade
Email Hannah Rolin
Kristin Schmid
Special Education
Email Kristin Schmid
Tiffany Sentelle
1st Grade
Email Tiffany Sentelle
Layne Sharrett
3rd Grade
Email Layne Sharrett
Tyler Smallwood
1st Grade
Email Tyler Smallwood
Megan Smith
3rd Grade
Email Megan Smith
Noah Smith
2nd Grade
Email Noah Smith
Grace Stalsworth
3rd Grade
Email Grace Stalsworth
Stephanie Strickland
EIP
Email Stephanie Strickland
Jane Tamasovich
Special Education
Email Jane Tamasovich
Lisa Varini
3rd Grade
Email Lisa Varini
Paul Villarroel
1st Grade
Email Paul Villarroel
Natalie Wade
3rd Grade
Email Natalie Wade
Kimberly Wells
EIP
Email Kimberly Wells
Theresa Wiist
3rd Grade
Email Theresa Wiist
Whitney Wolfe
1st Grade
Email Whitney Wolfe
Katie Womack
2nd Grade
Email Katie Womack
Cassie Woodworth
Counselor
Email Cassie Woodworth
Ryan Woodworth
Technology
Email Ryan Woodworth
Ashley Wright
Art
Email Ashley Wright
Sarah Young
1st Grade
Email Sarah Young
Other Employees
Jami Brown
Paraprofessional
Email Jami Brown
Minyon Harrison
Head Custodian
Email Minyon Harrison
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions